U11 Boys

image_print

ALL GAMES 25 X 25 WITH 5 min HALF TIME

 3 POOL WINNERS  3 RUNNERS UP AND NEXT HIGHEST POINTS TEAMS TO FINALS

LADDER FORMED 1 TO 8 WITH 3 HIGHEST WINNERS THEN 3 HIGHEST RUNNERS UP THEN NEXT TWO

PENALTIES MAY BE ISSUED FOR FOULS INSIDE THE  BOX.

POOLS

POOL-A

1-BRISBANE CITY BLUE

2-ORMEAU

3- UQFC BLUE

4- OLYMPIC

5- MUDGEERABA

POOL-B

1-WHITTLESEA

2- LOGAN MAROON

3-BRISBANE CITY  DEVELOPMENT

4-GOLD COAST UNITED

5-STORMBIRDS

POOL-C

1-LOGAN

2-ROBINA

3-UQFC MAROON

4-SOUTH SIDE DRAGONS

5-BRISBANE CITY WHITE

 

LADDER

3 POOL WINNERS 1-2-3

3 POOL RUNNERS UP 4-5-6

NEXT BEST 2

 

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Logan  1spc 4 4 15 4 +11 8
Whittlesea Ranges 1spb 4 3 1 39 3 +36 7
Olympic FC 1spa 4 2 2 15 6 +9 6
Gold Coast United 2npb 4 3 1 32 4 +28 7
UQFC BLUE 2npa 4 3 1 11 9 +2 6
Robina 2npc 4 2 1 1 8 8 -0 5
Brisbane City Blue 3tpa 4 2 1 1 23 4 +19 5
BCFC White 3tpc 4 2 2 9 7 +2 4
Logan Maroon 4 2 2 11 19 -8 4
Mudgeeraba 4 1 2 1 12 17 -5 3
South Side Dragons 4 1 3 8 11 -3 2
Brisbane City Dev. 4 1 3 9 31 -22 2
UQFC Maroon 4 3 1 7 17 -10 1
Ormeau 4 4 1 26 -25 0
Stormbirds 4 4 3 37 -34 0

 

 

 

DRAW

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
26/9 8.00 2 A1-A2 10-0
26/9 8.00 3 A3-A4 2-6
26/9 8.00 5 B1-B2 12-0
26/9 8.00 7 B3-B4 0-10
26/9 9.00 2 C1-C2 2-0
26/9 9.00 3 C3-C4 2-6
26/9 10.00 2 A1-A3 0-1
26/9 10.00 3 A2-A5 0-7
26/9 10.00 5 B1-B3 14-1
26/9 10.00 7 B2-B5 4-1
26/9 11.00 2 C1-C3 7-3
26/9 11.00 3 C2-C5 4-3
26/9 5.00 2 A2-A3 1-4
26/9 5.00 5 A4-A5 2-2
26/9 5.00 7 B4-B5 14-0

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
27/9 12.00 2 B1-B5 11-0
27/9 12.00 3 B2-B4 2-6
27/9 12.00 5 A1-A5 11-1
27/9 12.00 7 A2-A4 0-5
27/9 1.00 5 C1-C5 2-1
27/9 1.00 7 C2-C4 3-2
27/9 2.00 2 A1-A4 2-2
27/9 2.00 3 A3-A5 4-2
27/9 2.00 5 B1-B4 2-2
27/9 2.00 7 B3-B5 8-2
27/9 3.00 2 C1-C4 4-0
27/9 3.00 3 C3-C5 1-3
27/9 5.00 2 B2-B3 5-0
27/9 5.00 5 C2-C3 1-1
27/9 5.00 7 C4-C5 0-2

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
28/9 8.00 2 1s LOGAN – BCFC WHITE  8t        1 4-1
28/9 8.00 3 2n WHITTLESEA – BCFC BLUE 7t      2 1-2
28/9 8.00 5 3t OLYMPIC- ROBINA 6t        3 7-1
28/9 8.00 7 4tGC UNITED -UQFC BLUE  5t        4 4-2
28/9 9.00 2 9t LOGAN MAROON – SOUTH SIDE DRAGONS 11t 5-1
28/9 9.00 3 10t MUDGEERABA – BCFC DEVELOPMENT 12t 4-3
28/9 9.00 5 13t UQFC MAROON – ORMEAU 14t 4-1
28/9 12.00 2 13t UQFC MAROON – STORMBIRDS 15t 2-2
28/9 12.00 3 11t SOUTH SIDE DRAGONS – BCFC DEVELOPMENT 12t 1-1
28/9 12.00 5 9t LOGAN MAROON – MUDGEERABA 10t 1-1
28/9 12.00 7 W1 LOGAN -W4 GC UNITED  S1 2-1
28/9 1.00 5 W2 BCFC BLUE -W3 OLYMPIC   S2 2-4
28/9 1.00 7 L1 BCFC WHITE – UQFC BLUE L4 2-3
28/9 1.00 2 L2 WHITTLESEA – ROBINA L3 5-1
28/9 1.00 3 14t ORMEAU – STORMBIRDS 5t 6-1

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
29/9 10.45 2 WS1 LOGAN – OLYMPIC  WS2 1-0