U13 Boys

image_print

TOP 2 TEAMS FROM EACH POOL TO FINALS

THE 2 HIGHEST WINNERS TO SEMI 

THE 3TD WINNER AND THE 3 RUNNERS UP PLAY KNOCK OUT FINAL WINNERS TO SEMI

POOLS

 

POOL-A

1- REDLANDS UNITED

2- WESTSIDE GROVELY

3- BURLEIGH HEADS

4- LOGAN LIGHTNING

5- SOUTHS FC

 

POOL-B

1- UQFC

2- MAGPIES

3- PENINSULA POWER

4- PASCOE VALE

5- WOLLONGONG WOLVES

 

POOL-C

1- EASTERN SUBURBS

2- GESA

3- MACKAY LIONS

4- MORTON BAY

5-  SUBIACO

 

 

 

LADDER

POOL -A

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Logan Lightning 4 4 20 2 +18 8
Burleigh Heads 4 3 1 17 9 +8 6
Redlands Utd 4 1 2 1 18 7 +11 3
Westside Grovely 4 1 2 1 9 9 0 3
Souths FC 4 4 0 37 -37 0

POOL -B

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Pascoe Vale 4 3 1 15 3 +12 7
Peninsula Power 4 3 1 13 4 +9 7
Wollongong Wolves 4 2 2 11 8 +3 4
Magpies 4 1 3 9 12 -3 2
UQFC 4 4 2 23 -21 0

POOL -C

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Eastern Suburbs 4 3 1 12 5 +7 7
Moreton Bay 4 3 1 22 5 +17 6
GESA 4 2 2 6 10 -4 4
Subiaco 4 1 2 1 4 8 -4 3
Mackay Lions 4 4 1 17 -16 0

 

DRAWS

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
30/9 8.00 3 A1-A2 2-2
30/9 9.10 3 B1-B2 0-8
30/9 10.20 3 A3-A4 1-8
30/9 11.30 3 B3-B4 1-1
30/9 12.40 3 C1-C2 3-1
30/9 1.50 3 C3-C4 0-9

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
1/10 8.00 3 B1-B3 0-4
1/10 9.10 3 B2-B5 0-3
1/10 10.20 3 A1-A3 1-3
1/10 11.30 3 C1-C3 3-0
1/10 12.40 3 C2-C5 2-1
1/10 1.50 3 A2-A5 7-0

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
2/10 8.00 3 C1-C5 1-1
2/10 9.10 3 C2-C4 0-5
2/10 10.20 3 A1-A5 14-0
2/10 11.30 3 B1-B5 1-5
2/10 12.40 3 A2-A4 0-2
2/10 1.50 3 B2-B4 0-5

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
3/10 8.00 3 A1-A4 1-2
3/10 9.10 3 A3-A5 8-0
3/10 10.20 3 B3-B5 4-2
3/10 11.30 3 B1-B4 1-6
3/10 12.40 3 C1-C4 5-3
3/10 1.50 3 C3-C5 0-2

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
4/10 8.00 1 B2-B3 1-4
4/10 9.10 3 C2-C3 3-1
4/10 10.20 3 B4-B5 3-1
4/10 11.30 3 C4-C5 5-0
4/10 12.40 3 A2-A3 0-5
4/10 1.50 3 A4-A5 8-0

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
5/10 8.00 5 EASTERN SUBURBS3tW-2n?BURLEIGH HEADS 5-2
5/10 9.20 5 PENINSULA POWER2n?-2n? MORTON BAY 0-2

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
5/10 3.40 3 LOGAN LIGHTNING   1sW- MORETON BAY 0-1
5/10 3.40 4  PASCOE VALE   2nW-EASTERN SUBURBS 5-1

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
6/10 9.30 2 MORETON BAY   –  PASCOE VALE 2-1