U14 Boys

POOL A PLAYS POOL B 

POOL C PLAYS POOL D 

POOL A AND C THEN PLAYS 1 GAME 1s V4t / 2n V 3t WHICH IS FOR POINTS

AFTER WHICH A LADDER IS FORMED BETWEEN  POOLS A/B AND C/D

TOP 4 TEAMS FROM A/B AND C/D TO FINALS

POOLS

POOL-A

1- MAGPIES

2-CALOUNDRA

3-BAY OLYMPIC

4-MORETON BAY

 

POOL-B

1-SOUTHERN NIAS FC

2-HOBART ZEBRAS

3- PENINSULA POWER

 

POOL-C

1-IPSWICH KNIGHTS

2-CABOOLTURE

3-KINGSTON CITY

4- GESA

 

POOL-D

1-NORTHERN NIAS FC

2-UQFC

3-TSS

 

LADDER

POOL -A/B

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Bay Olympic               P/A 4 4 43 1 +42 8
Moreton Bay              P/A 4 3 1 7 2 +5 6
Caloundra                   P/A 4 3 1 10 8 +2 6
Peninsula Power       P/B 4 2 2 11 12 -1 4
Southern NIAS FC    P/B 4 1 3 8 15 -7 2
Magpies                      P/A 4 1 3 4 30 -36 2
Hobart Zebras           P/B 4 4 2 17 -15 0

POOL -C/D

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
GESA                             P/C 4 4 22 3 +19 8
Kingston City               P/C 4 3 1 12 4 +8 6
UQFC                            P/D 4 3 1 7 4 +3 6
Ipswich Knights          P/C 4 2 2 6 7 -1 4
Caboolture                   P/C 4 2 2 7 9 -2 4
TSS                                P/D 4 4 2 15 -13 0
Northern NIAS FC     P/D 4 4 5 19 -14 0

 

DRAWS

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
30/9 8.00 2 A1-B1 1-5
30/9 9.20 2 A2-B2 2-1
30/9 10.40 2 C2-D2 1-2
30/9 12.00 2 A3-B3 8-1
30/9 1.20 2 C1-D1 3-0
30/9 2.40 2 C3-D3 3-0

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
1/10 8.00 2 C2-D1 4-1
1/10 9.20 2 C3-D2 1-2
1/10 10.40 2 C4-D3 8-0
1/10 12.00 2 A2-B1 5-2
1/10 1.20 2 A3-B2 10-0
1/10 2.40 2 A4-B3 1-0

 

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
2/10 8.00 2 A3-B1 6-0
2/10 9.20 2 A4-B2 3-0
2/10 10.40 2 A1-B3 1-5
2/10 12.00 2 C3-D1 3-2
2/10 1.20 2 C4-D2 2-0
2/10 2.40 2 C1-D3 2-1

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
3/10 8.00 2 C4-D1 9-2
3/10 9.20 2 C1-D2 0-3
3/10 10.40 2 C2-D3 2-1
3/10 12.00 2 A4-B1 3-1
3/10 1.20 2 A1-B2 2-1
3/10 2.40 2 A2-B3 2-5

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
4/10 8.00 2 Bay Olympic 1sA-4tA Magpies 19-0
4/10 9.20 2 Moreton Bay 2nA-3tA Caloundra 0-1
4/10 10.40 2 Caboolture -Kingston City 0-5
4/10 12.00 2 GESA  -Ipswich Knights 3-1

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
5/10 11.00 1 1sA/B                Bay Olympic    –  Ipswich Knights     4tC/D       1 4-0
5/10 11.00 2 2nA/B               Moreton Bay   – UQFC                       3tC/D        2 1-0
5/10 11.00 3 1sC/D                            GESA    –   Peninsula Power    4tA/B      3 2-1
5/10 11.00 4 2nC/D            Kingston City     –   Caloundra               3tA/B      4 1-4

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
5/10 3.40 1 BAY OLYMPIC    W1-W4  CALOUNDRA       S1 9-0
5/10 3.40 2 MORETON BAY   W2-W3  GESA          S2 1-4

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
6/10 8.00 2 BAY OLYMPIC     –   GESA 5-1