U15 Boys

image_print

TOP 2 TEAMS FROM EACH POOL TO FINALS

POOLS

POOL-A

1-PENINSULA POWER

2- GO ZAMURAI

3- NERANG

4- MITCHELTON

5- NTJSA THUNDER

 

POOL-B

1- FERGUSON FA

2- MORTON BAY

3- MUDGEERABA

4- WIRRAL COUNTRY

5- MULO MULO SYDNEY JUNIORS

 

POOL-C

1- SCCSA

2- LALOR UNITED

3- CALOUNDRA

4- LOGAN LIGHTNING

 

POOL-D

1- THE GAP

2- EDGE HILL

3-  MAGPIES

4- BRISBANE WANDERERS

 

LADDER

POOL -A

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Peninsula Power 4 3 1 16 3 +13 7
Go Zamurai 4 2 1 1 21 4 +17 5
Nerang 4 2 1 1 5 2 +3 5
NTJSA Thunder 4 1 2 1 4 11 -7 3
Mitchelton 4 4 2 28 -26 0

POOL -B

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Moreton Bay 4 4 19 4 +15 8
Mulo Mulo Sydney Jnrs 4 3 1 12 5 +7 6
Ferguson FA 4 2 2 12 4 +8 4
Wirral Country 4 1 3 5 21 -16 2
Mudgeeraba 4 4 2 11 -9 0

POOL-C

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Caloundra 4 3 1 12 4 8 7
Logan Lightning 4 3 1 8 5 +3 6
SCCSA 4 1 2 1 5 7 -2 3
Lalor United 4 2 2 2 4 -2 2

POOL-D

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Brisbane Wanderers 4 2 1 1 8 4 +4 5
Edgehill 4 2 1 1 8 8 0 5
The Gap 4 1 3 5 9 -4 2
Magpies 4 1 3 2 9 -7 2

 

DRAWS

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
30/9 8.00 1 A1-A2 3-2
30/9 9.30 1 A3-A4 3-0
30/9 11.00 1 B1-B2 2-3
30/9 12.30 1 B3-B4 0-1
30/9 2.00 1 C1-C2 2-1
30/9 3.00 3 C3-C4 4-1
30/9 3.30 1 D1-D2 2-3

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
1/10 8.00 1 D3-D4 1-0
1/10 9.30 1 C1-C3 1-2
1/10 11.00 1 C2-C4 0-1
1/10 12.30 1 B1-B3 3-1
1/10 2.00 1 B2-B5 3-1
1/10 3.00 3 A1-A3 2-0
1/10 3.30 1 A2-A5 7-0

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
2/10 8.00 5 D1-D3 2-0
2/10 9.30 5 D2-D4 2-5
2/10 11.00 5 B1-B5 0-3
2/10 12.30 5 B2-B4 8-1
2/10 2.00 5 A1-A5 1-1
2/10 3.00 3 A2-A4 12-1
2/10 3.30 5 C2-C3 1-1

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
3/10 8.00 5 B1-B4 7-2
3/10 9.30 5 B3-B5 1-2
3/10 11.00 5 A1-A4 10-0
3/10 12.30 5 A3-A5 2-0
3/10 2.00 5 C1-C4 1-3
3/10 3.00 3 D1-D4 1-3
3/10 3.30 5 D2-D3 2-0

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
4/10 8.00 3 1sC   Caloundra – Magpies   4tD 5-1
4/10 9.30 1 2nC  Logan Lightning   –  The Gap   3tD 3-0
4/10 11.00 1 1sD  Brisbane Wanderers   –  Lalor United  4tC 0-0
4/10 12.30 1 2nD Edgehill  –  SCCSA   3tC 1-1
4/10 1.20 2 A2-A3 0-0
4/10 2.00 1 A4-A5 1-3
4/10 2.50 2 B2-B3 5-0
4/10 3.00 3 B4-B5 1-6

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
5/10 9.30 1  PENINSULA POWER    1sA-2nC  LOGAN LIGHTNING              1 4-3 P
5/10 9.30 2               CALOUNDRA     1sC-2nA    GO ZAMURAI                         2 3-1
5/10 9.30 3             MORETON BAY   1sB-2nD   EDGE HILL                              3 1-3
5/10 9.30 4   BRIS. WANDERERS1sD-2nB MULO MULO SYDNEY Jnrs       4 4-5 P

 

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
5/10 2.00 3 PENINSULA POWER W1-W3 EDGEHILL  S1 13-0
5/10 2.00 4 CALOUNDRA  W2-W4    MULO MULO SYDNEY WANDERERS      S2 4-5P

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
6/10 10.50 1 PENINSULA POWER  –   MULO MULO SYDNEY JNRS 2-1