U16 Boys

image_print

POOL A PLAYS POOL B 

POOL C PLAYS POOL D 

POOL B AND D THEN PLAYS 1 GAME 1s V4t / 2n V 3t WHICH IS FOR POINTS

AFTER WHICH A LADDER IS FORMED BETWEEN  POOLS A/B AND C/D

TOP 4 TEAMS FROM A/B AND C/D TO FINALS

 

POOLS

 

POOL-A

1- JOHN PAUL COLLEGE

2- COOMERA

3- TSS

POOL-B

1- PENINSULA POWER

2- LISTON COLLEGE

3- ITFS

4- OLYMPIC

POOL-C

1- NORTH STAR

2- NERANG

3- MUDGEERABA

POOL-D

1- MORTON BAY

2- CABOOLTURE

3- BRISBANE CITY

4- CANBERRA OLYMPIC

 

 

LADDER

POOL -A/B

TEAMS P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Peninsula Power    P/B 4 4 18 0 +18 8
Olympic                   P/B 4 4 18 5 +13 8
ITFS                          P/B 4 3 1 9 7 +2 6
Coomera                  P/A 4 1 3 3 6 -3 2
TSS                            P/A 4 1 3 1 14 -13 2
Liston College         P/B 4 3 1 0 6 -6 1
John Paul College  P/A 4 3 1 1 13 -12 1

POOL -C/D

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
North Star                P/C 4 3 1 11 6 +5 7
Mudgeeraba             P/C 4 3 1 10 8 +2 6
Nerang                      P/C 4 2 1 1 11 6 +5 5
Canberra Olympic  P/D 4 2 1 1 7 8 -1 5
Moreton Bay            P/D 4 2 2 10 9 +1 4
Caboolture               P/D 4 3 1 6 12 -6 1
Brisbane City           P /D 4 4 1 7 -6 0

 

DRAW

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
30/9 8.00 5 A1-B1 0-6
30/9 9.30 5 A2-B2 2-0
30/9 11.00 5 A3-B3 0-2
30/9 12.30 5 C1-D1 3-2
30/9 2.00 5 C2-D2 5-1
30/9 3.30 5 C3-D3 1-0

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
1/10 8.00 5 C3-D4 2-3
1/10 9.30 5 C2-D3 3-0
1/10 11.00 5 C1-D2 2-2
1/10 12.30 5 A1-B2 0-0
1/10 2.00 5 A2-B3 0-1
1/10 3.30 5 A3-B4 1-6

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
2/10 8.00 1 A3-B1 0-6
2/10 9.30 1 A2-B4 1-2
2/10 11.00 1 A1-B3 1-3
2/10 12.30 1 C3-D1 4-3
2/10 2.00 1 C2-D4 2-2
2/10 3.30 1 C1-D3 2-1

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
3/10 8.00 1 C3-D2 3-2
3/10 9.30 1 C2-D1 1-3
3/10 11.00 1 C1-D4 4-1
3/10 12.30 1 A3-B2 1-0
3/10 2.00 1 A2-B1 0-3
3/10 3.30 1 A1-B4 0-4

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
4/10 8.00 5 Peninsula Power-Liston College 3-0
4/10 9.30 5 Olympic – ITFS 6-3
4/10 11.00 5 Canberra Olympic-Brisbane City 1-0
4/10 12.30 5 Morton Bay-Caboolture 2-1

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
5/10 8.00 1 1sA/B      Peninsula Power   –   Canberra Olympic   4tC/D   1 3-1
5/10 8.00 2 2nA/B                    Olympic   –    Nerang         3tC/D               2 0-2
5/10 8.00 3 1sC/D                 North Star   –   Coomera       4tA/B               3 1-0
5/10 8.00 4 2nC/D             Mudgeeraba  –   ITFS               3tA/B               4 0-5
5/10 2.00 1        Peninsular Power  W1-W4       ITFS                      S1 8-0
5/10 2.00 2                   Nerang      W2-W3    North Star                  S2 0-2

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
6/10 10.50      2        PENINSULA POWER   WS1-WS2   NORTH STAR 2-3