U9 Boys

ALL GAMES 20 X 20 WITH 5 min HALF TIME

TOP 4 TEAMS FROM EACH POOL TO KNOCKOUT

PENALTIES MAY BE ISSUED FOR FOULS INSIDE THE  BOX.

POOLS

POOL-A

1- MAGIC UNITED

2- BRISBANE CITY BLUE

3- OLYMPIC

4- ROBINA

5- LOGAN LIGHTNING

6- MUSGRAVE

7- RED SEA

 

 

POOL-B

1- MAGPIES

2- BRISBANE CITY GREEN

3- LOGAN ROAR

4- SOUTH SIDE DRAGONS

5- STRIKERS

6- MUDGEERABA

7- CALOUNDRA

 

LADDER

POOL -A

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Olympic 6 5 1 20 5 +15 11
Brisbane City Blue 6 4 2 20 5 +15 10
Magic United 6 3 2 1 14 13 +1 7
Robina 6 2 4 1 10 12 -2 5
Logan Lightning 6 1 3 2 8 10 -2 4
Red Sea 6 2 4 9 15 -6 4
Musgrave 6 5 1 5 26 -21 1

POOL -B

TEAM P W L D GF GA DIF POINTS
Strikers 6 4 2 31 7 +24 10
South Side Dragons 6 4 1 1 30 8 +22 9
Caloundra 6 4 1 1 19 7 +12 9
Magpies 6 3 2 14 20 -6 6
Brisbane City Green 6 3 3 7 17 -10 6
Logan Roar 6 1 5 3 14 -11 2
Mudgeeraba 6 6 4 33 -29 0

 

DRAWS

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
26/9 8.00 1 A1-A6 5-2
26/9 8.00 4 A2-A5 2-2
26/9 8.00 6 A3-A4 3-2
26/9 8.50 1 B1-B6 5-2
26/9 8.50 4 B2-B5 1-8
26/9 8.50 6 B3-B4 0-4
26/9 9.40 1 A2-A4 4-1
26/9 9.40 4 A1-A5 4-1
26/9 9.40 6 A6-A7 0-4
26/9 10.30 1 B2-B4 1-6
26/9 10.30 4 B1-B5 2-9
26/9 10.30 6 B6-B7 1-6
26/9 11.20 1 A2-A7 4-1
26/9 11.20 4 A3-A6 7-0
26/9 11.20 6 A4-A5 0-3
26/9 12.10 1 B2-B7 0-2
26/9 12.10 4 B3-B6 2-0
26/9 12.10 6 B4-B5 1-1

 

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORES
27/9 8.00 8 A3-A5 1-0
27/9 8.50 8 A2-A6 4-1
27/9 9.40 8 A1-A7 3-0
27/9 10.30 8 B3-B5 0-9
27/9 11.20 8 B2-B6 1-0
27/9 12.10 8 B1-B7 2-0
27/9 1.00 1 A1-A3 1-3
27/9 1.00 4 A4-A7 2-1
27/9 1.00 6 A5-A6 2-2
27/9 1.50 1 B1-B3 2-1
27/9 1.50 4 B4-B7 2-4
27/9 1.50 6 B5-B6 8-1
27/9 2.40 1 A4-A6 4-0
27/9 2.40 4 A3-A7 6-2
27/9 2.40 6 A1-A2 0-6
27/9 3.30 1 B4-B6 11-0
27/9 3.30 4 B3-B7 0-5
27/9 3.30 6 B1-B2 1-2

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
28/9 8.00 6 A5-A7 0-1
28/9 8.50 6 A1-A4 1-1
28/9 9.40 1 A2-A3 0-0
28/9 9.40 4 B5-B7 2-2
28/9 9.40 6 B2-B3 2-0
28/9 9.40 8 B1-B4 2-6
28/9 11.20 1 1sA OLYMPIC –  MAGPIES 4tB  1 7-0
28/9 11.20 4 2nA BCFC BLUE – CALOUNDRA 3tB 2 4-0
28/9 11.20 6 1sB STRIKERS- ROBINA 4tA  3 2-1
28/9 11.20 8 2nBSTH SIDE DRAGONS – MAGIC UTD 3tA 4 2-2 P4-3
28/9 1.00 1 5tA LOGAN LIGHTNING – BCFC GREEN5tB 0-0
28/9 1.00 4 6tA REDSEA – LOGAN ROAR 6tB 1-1
28/9 1.00 8 7tA MUSGRAVE – MUDGEERABA 7tB 2-2
28/9 2.40 1 W1 OLYMPIC -STRIKERS W3   a 0-0 P3-1
28/9 2.40 4 W2 BCFC BLUE- SOUTHSIDE DRAGONS W4  b 2-4

 

 

DATE TIME FIELD TEAMS SCORE
29/9 10.20 1 Wa OLYMPIC – SOUTHSIDE DRAGONS Wb 1-0